CAMBRIDGE GROUP OF FLOWER CLUBS 

BIGGLESWADE & DISTRICT FLOWER ARRANGEMENT SOCIETY 
Venue: Weatherley Centre, Eagle Farm Road, Biggleswade, Beds. SG18 8JH.   Meeting on 4th Thursday at 7.30 p.m. 

BRAMPTON FLOWER CLUB   Website: www.bramptonflowerclub.com
Venue: Community Centre, High Street, Brampton, PE28 4TH   Meeting on 1st Wednesday at 7.30 p.m.                                                                                                                        

 

BURWELL & DISTRICT FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Burwell Village College, The Causeway, Burwell, CB25 0AX    Meeting on 2nd Thursday at 7.15 p.m. 

 

BURY ST EDMUNDS FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Community Hall, Stanningfield Rd, Great Whelnetham, IP30 0TY  Meeting on 1st Thursday at  2.30 p.m. (except Jan. & Aug.) 

 

CAMBRIDGE FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Whittlesford Memorial Hall, 3 Mill Lane, Whittlesford, CB22 4NE   Meeting on 3rd Thursday at 7.15 p.m. (except Aug & Dec.) 

 

CITY OF ELY FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Needhams Hall, Community College, Downham Road, CB6 2SJ    Meeting on 1st Thursday at 7.15 p.m. (except Jan & Aug) 

 

CLARE FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Baptist Church Hall, High Street, Clare, CO10 8NY   Meeting on 1st Thursday at 7.30 p.m. 

DUNMOW FLORAL CLUB 
Venue: Foakes Memorial Hall, Stortford Road, CM6 1DG   Meeting on 3rd Wednesday at 2.15 p.m. 

 

EVERSDEN & DISTRICT FLOWER CLUB                                                                                                     

Venue: Village Hall, 4 Chapel Road, Great Eversden, Cambridge, CB23 1HP    Meeting on last Monday at 7.30 p m.                                                                                                                                           

GRANTA FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Great Shelford Memorial Hall, Woolards Lane, Gt. Shelford, Cambridge, CB22 5LZ    Meeting on 2nd Tuesday at 7.30 p.m. 

 

GREAT BARTON & DISTRICT FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Village Hall, Elms Close, Great Barton, Bury St. Edmunds, IP31 2NR    Meeting on 3rd Wednesday at 7.30 p.m. 

HERTS & ESSEX BOUNDARY FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Manuden Community Centre, David Collins Drive, Manuden, Bishop’s Stortford CM23 1EH   Meeting on 1st Tuesday at 7.30 p.m. (except Jan. & Aug.) 

 

LAKENHEATH FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Lakenheath Peace Memorial Hall, High Street, IP27 9EW    Meeting on 2nd Monday at 7.30 p.m 

 

LITTLE HALLINGBURY FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Village Hall, Lower Road, Little Hallingbury, CM22 7RD   Meeting on 3rd Tuesday at 7.30 p.m.

Email: littlehallingburyflowerclub@gmail.com

 

LITTLEPORT & DISTRICT FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Littleport Village Hall, Victoria Street, CB6 1LY      Meeting on 3rd Friday at 7.30 p.m. 

 

MILDENHALL FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Barton Mills Village Hall, Mildenhall Road, Barton Mills, IP28 6BD       Meeting on 3rd Tuesday at 7.30 p.m. (except Aug. & Dec.) 

 

NEWPORT & DISTRICT FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Ugley Village Hall, Cambridge Road, CM22 6HR        Meeting on 3rd Wednesday at 8 p.m. 

 

OVER & DISTRICT FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Methodist Chapel, The Lanes, Over, CB24 5NP      Meeting on 2nd Thursday at  7.30 p.m.

 

SAFFRON WALDEN & DISTRICT FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Methodist Chapel, The Lanes, Over, CB24 5NP   Meeting on 3rd Thursday at 2.00 p.m. except August and December

 

ST IVES & DISTRICT FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Venue: Burgess Hall, One Leisure, Westwood Road, St. Ives PE27  6WU   Meeting on 3rd Thursday at 2.15 p.m. (except August) 

 

SANDY FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Sandy Conservative Bowling Pavilion, Bedford Road, SG19 1EL     Meeting on 2nd Monday at 7.30 p.m. 

 

THAXTED FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Centre for the Disabled, Dunmow Road, Thaxted, CM6 2LU      Meeting on 1st Tuesday at 7.30pm (except Jan & Aug) 

 

WEST ESSEX & DISTRICT FLOWER CLUB 
Venue: Village Hall, Weald Hall Lane, Thornwood, Epping, CM16 6NB       Meeting on 2nd Monday at 1.45 p.m.